The rosters have been announced for the annual high school Blue-Gold Star basketball games, which will be played March 19 at Dover High School.

The games match the top seniors in the state, with blue teams representing schools in New Castle County and gold teams representing Kent and Sussex counties, with a few exceptions.

The girls game will start at noon, followed by the boys game at 2. Tickets ($10) will be sold through Ticket Spicket starting Thursday.

Salesianum's Justin Molen will play for Team Blue Boys in the annual High School Blue-Gold Star Basketball Games on March 19 at Dover High School.

Proceeds from the games will benefit the American Cancer Society and the Delaware Interscholastic Basketball Coaches Association Scholarship Fund.

List of blue girls

Rory Ciszkowski, St. Elizabeth; Abby Meredith, Sanford; Amiya Carroll, Sanford; Emma Brown, Wilmington Charter; Riley Hevelow, Newark Charter; Lauren Kim, Archmere; Sophie Kirby, Tatnall; Emani Lucas-Davis, Delcastle; Ja’Mai Benson, Mount Pleasant; Margo Gramiak, Friends of Wilmington; Ella Gordon, Ursuline; Kate MacLennan, Padua; Kiana Frawley, Conrad; Cha’Nyah Dunston-Mason, AI du Pont; Ni’yonna Saunders, Hodgson. Coach – Eileen Voltz, Wilmington Charter.

Charter of Wilmington's Emma Brown (3) will play for the Blue Girls team in the annual Blue-Gold Stars basketball games on March 19 at Dover High School.

List of golden girls

India Johnston, Caravelle; Taylor Wilkins, Caravel; Gabrielle Almonte, Forest Lake; Julia Saleur, Cape Henlopen; Kaela Mitchell, Delmarva Christian; Karly Cain, Lake Forest; Mehkia Applewhite, Cape Henlopen; Morgan Mahoney, Cape Henlopen; Sierra Troyer, Delmarva Christian; Stacey’s deputy, Caesar Rodney; Teri Bell, Caesar Rodney; Keziah Purnell, Seaford; Le’Anya Garrison, Indian River; Nubia Estwick, Caesar Rodney; Samantha Rivera, Polytech. Coach – Jedidiah Roach, Delmarva Christian.

SALS NO. 1:Busy schedule pushes Salesianum to top seed in DIAA Men’s Basketball Tournament

List of blue boys

Justin Molen, Salesianum; De’Mere Hollingsworth, Howard; Ivan Martin, AI du Pont; Daniel Starkey, Christian from Wilmington; Jabri White, St. Mark; Marc Handy, AI du Pont; Darius Brown Jr., Howard; Jordan Green, DMA; Kye Rawls, Saint Elizabeth; Sam Walsh, Salesianum; Ahmodrion Jones, Delcastle; Davis Bland, Tower Hill; Caleb Sales, Tatnall; Evan Sparks, Middletown; Kharee Wicks-Tillery, Concord. Coach – Taylor Trevisan, Salesianum.

Seaford's Tyrese Fortune will play for the Men's Gold team in the annual high school Blue-Gold Star basketball games on March 19 at Dover High School.

List of Golden Boys

Elisha Gregory, Smyrna; Javier White, Laurel; Kenny Newton, Woodbridge; Emanuel McCrea-Mosley, Woodbridge; Tyrese Fortune, Seaford; Messiah Antwi, Caesar Rodney; Keyon Scott, Dover; Majesti Carter, Smyrna; Craig Williams, Caesar Rodney; Elijah Sessoms, Dover; Nifer Griffin, Laurel; Jordan Norman, Milford; Devin DeMoe, Smyrna; Brandon Graves, St. Andrew’s; Francis Koblish, St. Andrew’s. Coach – Andrew Mears, Smyrna.

Contact Brad Myers at [email protected] Follow on Twitter: @BradMyersTNJ