Monday, September 5

soccer boys

Cornwall d. Our Lady of Lourdes

Tuesday, September 6

soccer boys

Spakenkill 6, Onteora 0

Red Hook 2, O’Neill 0

Warwick 6, Franklin D. Roosevelt 0

Highland to Ellenville

Dover to Rhinebeck

Eldred in Port Jervis

Wallkill vs. Kingston, at Dietz Stadium

soccer girls

Goshen 4, New Paltz 1

Port Jervis 5, Eldred 0

Ellenville vs. Pine Bush at Russell Elementary

Central Valley to Wallkill

Catholic Burke at Liberty

Chester at Livingston Mansion

Warwick to Minisink Valley

Kingston to Rondout Valley

Monticello to Tri-Valley

Cornwall to Red Hook

Field hockey

Pine Plains 6, Our Lady of Lourdes 1

Onteora to Coxsackie-Athens

Rondout Valley vs. Pine Bush at Pine Bush Elementary School

Rondout Valley vs. Pine Bush at Pine Bush Elementary, 4:15 p.m.

Ellenville to Taconic Hills

Volleyball

Highland 3, Marlboro 0

Spakenkill 3, Saugerties 0

Sullivan West at SS Seward

Tennis

Washingtonville vs. Monroe Woodbury at Central Valley Elementary

Lighthouse at Pine Bush

Franklin D. Roosevelt against Our Lady of Lourdes at Cross Court Tennis Club Wappingers

Highland to Ellenville

Onteora to Marlboro

Spakenkill at Red Hook

Wallkill vs. New Paltz at SUNY New Paltz

Cross country

Monroe-Woodbury v Newburgh Free Academy at Chadwick Lake

Washingtonville to Valley Central

Eldred vs. Sullivan West at Sullivan West-Lake Huntington

Minisink Valley in Cornwall

Monticello to Goshen

O’Neill, Warwick v Kingston to Mr Clifford Miller MS

Middletown to Pine Bush

Chester, Livingston Manor to SS Seward

Homestead School, Burke Catholic, tuxedo in Tri-Valley

Wednesday, September 7

soccer boys

Cornwall 1, Newburgh Free Academy 0

Goshen 3, Washingtonville 0

SS Seward at Chapel Field

Tri-Valley vs. Chester at Maple Avenue School

Eldred at Liberty

Catholic Burke in Fallsburg

soccer girls

Dover 3, Rhinebeck 2

Spakenkill 8, Onteora 1

Millbrook 4, Pine Plains 0

Ellenville 7, Highland 2

John Jay 7, New Rochelle 2

Our Lady of Lourdes 5, Lighthouse 1

Poughkeepsie to Franklin D. Roosevelt

Washingtonville to Wallkill

Newburgh Free Academy v Saugerties at Canteen Soccer Field

Arlington to Monroe-Woodbury

Kingston to O’Neill

Downsville Tournament

Bainbridge-Guildford v Livingston Manor

Volleyball

Beacon 3, Newburgh Free Academy 0

Port Jervis to Burke Catholic

O’Neill in Chester

West Sullivan at Fallsburg

Tuxedo at Liberty

Minisink Valley at Pine Bush

Goshen to Valley Central

Cornwall to Warwick

Monticello in Washingtonville

SS Seward at Ellenville

Swimming

Monroe-Woodbury 91, Marlboro 75

Kingston 113, Middletown 71

Washingtonville 93, Cornwall 65

Spakenkill, Wallkill to Beacon

Minisink Valley at Newburgh Free Academy

Tennis

Cornwall v Newburgh Free Academy at Cronomer Hill Park

Minisink Valley in Kingston

Freedom at Pine Bush

Port Jervis versus Warwick at Warwick Valley MS

Our Lady of Lourdes from John Jay-EF

Spakenkill to Arlington

New Paltz to Franklin D. Roosevelt

Cross country

Beacon, Fallsburg vs. Port Jervis at Camp Huguenot

Thursday, September 8

soccer boys

Mount Academy in Dover

Spakenkill vs. Ellenville at Ellenville Little League

Wallkill to Franklin D. Roosevelt

Rhinebeck to Highland

Saugerties to New Paltz

Millbrook to Onteora

Marlboro at Our Lady of Lourdes

Lighthouse in Arlington

Central Valley to Goshen

Red Hook in Rondout Valley

Downsville Tournament

Sullivan West in Downsville

soccer girls

O’Neill at Burke Catholic

SS Seward in Chester

Pine forest at Minisink Valley

Cornwall vs. Warwick at Sanfordville Elementary

Goshen to Valley Central

Monticello in Washingtonville

Middletown to Port Jervis

Beacon vs. Kingston at Dietz Stadium

Downsville Tournament

Sullivan West in Downsville

Field hockey

Kingston to Ellenville

Taconic Hills in Onteora

Coxsackie-Athens to Pine Plains

Red Hook in Rondout Valley

Volleyball

Mount Academy in Webutuck

Highland to Ellenville

Wallkill to Franklin D. Roosevelt

Pine Plains at Millbrook

Saugerties to New Paltz

Marlboro at Our Lady of Lourdes

Rondout Valley to Red Hook

Dover to Rhinebeck

Onteora to Spakenkill

Swimming

Goshen 101, Rhinebeck 63

Pinewood 108, New Paltz 70

Our Lady of Lourdes 93, Warwick 86

Tennis

Port Jervis v Newburgh Free Academy at Cronomer Hill Park

Monroe-Woodbury to O’Neill

Onteora to Ellenville

Goshen versus Warwick at Warwick Valley MS

Friday, September 9

Soccer

Our Lady of Lourdes 40, Kingston 0

Port Jervis 20, Minisink Valley 19

Burke Catholic 55, New Paltz 15

West Sullivan 28, Pine Plains 20

Highland to Marlboro

Warwick to Beacon

Monroe-Woodbury to Cicero-North Syracuse

Freedom at O’Neill

Onteora vs. Fallsburg at Morningside Park

Rondout Valley versus Chester/Seward/Tuxedo at Chester Commons Park

Newburgh Free Academy at Corning-Painted Post

Middletown vs Cornwall in Cornwall MS

Pawling at Ellenville

Washingtonville to Goshen

Central Valley at Pine Bush

Monticello to Wallkill

soccer boys

O’Neill 10, Eldred 0

SS Seward 4, Liberty 3 (2 OT)

Pine Bush 1, Minisink Valley 1 (OT)

Burke Catholic 1, Chester 0

Warwick 2, Cornwall 1

Fallsburg to West Sullivan

Washingtonville to Monticello

Middletown to Port Jervis

Chapel Field at Tri-Valley

Monroe-Woodbury to Shenendehowa

soccer girls

Spakenkill 8, Ellenville 0

Red Hook 2, Rondout Valley 0

Red Hook 2, Rondout Valley 0

Rhinebeck 7, Highland 1

Webutuck 3, Pine Plains 1

New Paltz 4, Saugerties 0

Millbrook 1, Ontario 0

Mount Academy 7, Dover, 0

Wallkill 1, Franklin D. Roosevelt 0

Our Lady of Lourdes 7, Marlboro 1

Newburgh Free Academy 4, Goshen 2

Field hockey

Hoosick Falls in Taconic Hills

Volleyball

Beacon 3, Washingtonville 0

Cornwall 3, pinewood 0

Warwick 3, Goshen 0

Kingston 3, Chester 1

Minisink Valley 3, Monroe-Woodbury 2

SS Seward 3, Fallsburg 1

Port Jervis 3, Middletown 0

Catholic Burke at Liberty

Central Valley to Monticello

O’Neill at the Newburgh Free Academy

Swimming

Central Valley 97, Red Hook 78

Tennis

Central Valley 7, Port Jervis 0

Our Lady of Lourdes 5, Wallkill 0

O’Neill at Beacon

Kingston to Goshen

Newburgh Free Academy at Liberty

Pine forest at Minisink Valley

Middletown vs. Washingtonville at Washingtonville MS

Marlboro at Franklin D. Roosevelt

Red hook in Onteora

Ellenville to Spakenkill

Cross country

Monroe-Woodbury at the North Rockland Invitational at Bear Mountain State Park, 4 p.m.

Saturday September 10

Soccer

Wagner at Franklin D. Roosevelt, 1 p.m.

Spakenkill vs. Livingston Manor/Roscoe at Livingston Manor, 1 p.m.

Red Hook at Saugerties, 1 p.m.

Dover at Tri-Valley, 1 p.m.

soccer boys

Monroe-Woodbury at Saratoga Springs, 11 a.m.

Albany at Newburgh Free Academy, noon

Kingston vs. Red Hook at Bard College, 1:30 p.m.

Downsville Tournament

Sullivan West at Downsville, 11 a.m.

soccer girls

Downsville Tournament

Livingston Manor vs. Sullivan West, 10 a.m.

Guilderland Tournament

Monroe-Woodbury at Guilderland, 10:15 a.m.

Shenendehowa Tournament

Warwick at Shenendehowa, 12:15 p.m.

Field hockey

Pawling at Our Lady of Lourdes, 2 p.m.

Volleyball

Cornwall, Pine Bush at Hen Hud Tournament, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Newburgh Free Academy Invitational, 9 a.m.

Tennis

John Jay-EF at Beacon, 10 a.m.

Cross country

Kingston, Monroe-Woodbury, Tri-Valley at Vernon-Vernona-Sherrill Invitational, 8 a.m.

Franklin D. Roosevelt, Minisink Valley, Mount Academy, O’Neill, Port Jervis at Warwick Invitational at Sanfordville Elementary, 8 a.m.

Beacon, Cornwall at Washingtonville Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sunday September 11

soccer girls

Guilderland Tournament

Monroe-Woodbury vs. New Hartford, 9:45 a.m.

Saugerties at Guilderland, 11:45 a.m.

Niskayuna Tournament

Warwick vs. Niskayuna, 11:15 a.m.